The menu · 2026
Cocktails, rum and Latin eats.
Choose a section below. Prices in AUD and include GST. 15% surcharge on Sundays and public holidays.
Signatures
Caribbean Zombie
$35appleton estate rum + mount gay eclipse rum + st james organic rhum agricole 151 + falernum + cinnamon + lime + absinthe + fire
Set alight at the tableBarrel Aged El Presidente
$26diplomatico mantuano + cointreau + lillet + grenadine
The regulars' favouriteFrzn Mango Daiquiri
$20 mini $14havana club 3yo + KP mango + coconut water + lime
Frzn Dragonfruit Daiquiri
$20 mini $14havana club especial + honey + dragonfruit + lemon
Coconut Ramos
$24archie rose gin + caramelised white choc + midori + cream + toasted coconut + whites + soda
Rumspresso
$22house spiced rum blend + tia maria + cold brew + vanilla
Lott of History
$24terramana blanco + roasted pineapple + cointreau
🏆 Award-winning cocktail · 2024Painkillers Punch
$24pusser's + orange juice + coconut + pineapple + whey
Red Sangria
$14 punch bowl $55red wine blend + aperol + rhubi + grapefruit + orange
White Sangria
$14 punch bowl $55white wine blend + malibu + fresh pineapple + roasted pineapple + soda
Lychee's Lagoon
$20lychee vodka + coconut + blue curaçao + lime + soda
Main characters
Bar Kokomo Cerveza
$10handle of our very own tap beer, made locally by Darwin Brewing Co. and inspired by Mexican-style lagers
Mo Mo Mojito
$22bacardi rum + lime + soda + mint. add passionfruit, lychee, pineapple or strawberry +$2
Piña Colada
$22angostura reserva + pineapple + coconut + lime
Kokomo Vice
$20 mini $14frzn mango daiq + frzn dragonfruit daiq
Margaritas
Hot Tamale Margarita
$22olmeca altos tequila + orange oleo + lime + salt
Spicy Margarita
$24jalapeño + habanero + tequila + grapefruit oleo + lime + chilli salt
Tommy's Margarita
$24olmeca altos tequila + agave nectar + lime
Piña Sour
$24spicy olmeca altos tequila + charred pineapple + lime + whites + tajín
Palomas
$18tequila or mezcal + lime + salt + grapefruit + soda
Classics
Pisco Sour
$26pisco + whites + lime + oleo + bitters
Amaretto Sour
$20disaronno + whites + lemon
Espresso Martini
$22archie rose vodka + cold brew + coconut + vanilla
Moscow Mule
$14willing mango vodka + house ginger & lime soda
Dark & Stormy
$15house spiced rum blend + house ginger & lime soda + bitters
Whisky Sour
$24monkey shoulder scotch + oleo + lemon + whites
Old Fashioned
$24maker's mark + orange oleo + bitters
Vodka Gimlet
$22archie vodka + lime oleo + lime
Bloody Mary
$24darwin distilling vodka + tomato + tajín + chamoy + worcestershire
Martini
$26never never triple juniper + vermouth + olive
Mai Tai
$24angostura rum + orgeat + cointreau + lime
Tom Collins
$22archie rose gin + lemon + oleo + soda
Eats
Guacamole + fried tostones
$19vg · lg
Cassava fries + chipotle mayo
$17vg · lg
Seafood laksa empanadas (2)
$10NT Australian prawns + wild caught red snapper + loligo squid
Fried chicken tenders (3)
$20jerk bbq sauce + habanero mayo
Cuban focaccia
$24pulled pork + chipotle + burger sauce + swiss cheese
Birria beef tacos (2)
$22NT Eva Valley slow braised beef + cheese blend + tortillas · lg
Snapper tostadas
$18wild caught NT red snapper + lime + chilli crisp + habanero mayo + wonton tostadas
Wine & beer
Dal Zotto Prosecco
$14 btl $65Shaw & Smith Sauvignon Blanc
$15 btl $70The Other Wine Co Pinot Gris
$17 btl $80Pizzini Rosetta Sangiovese Rosé
$14 btl $68Fat Bastard Pinot Noir
$14 btl $65Dark Side of the Moon Shiraz
$17 btl $75Kokomo Cerveza on tap
$104.2%
Corona
$124.2%
Stone & Wood Pacific Ale
$124.2%
Great Northern
$103.5%
Great Northern Zero
$80%
Better Beer Ginger Beer
$124%
Shots
Bartender's Pick
$8Piña & Coco
$10pineapple juice + malibu
Creamy Nuts
$12bumbu cream rum + screwball peanut whisky
Snaiquiri
$10angostura rum + lime + sugar
Spiced Pear
$10house spiced rum blend + pear juice
Non-alc
Piña Colada – NAH
$16fresh pineapple juice + coco lopez + lime
NO-Tai
$14lyre's rum + orgeat + lime
NAH-garita
$14lyre's agave + agave nectar + lime
Great Northern Zero
$8Soft drink, soda, tonic
$5vg = vegan · lg = low gluten · Our kitchen uses flour and peanuts, and the bar uses almonds. Tell us about allergies when you order. Menu changes with the seasons and the rum shelf.